Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Crowne Plaza Zürich by IHG vs Hotel Rössli

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Zurich — score, location, comfort and price.

Crowne Plaza Zürich by IHG
Crowne Plaza Zürich by IHG
★★★★
67.26
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
Hotel Rössli
Hotel Rössli
★★★
66.1
/100
View hotel →

Crowne Plaza Zürich by IHG and Hotel Rössli in Zurich: neck and neck, shaped by reviews and confidence versus raw value for money.

Toss-up

Coin flip. Both hotels perform nearly identically in Zurich — go with whichever fits your dates and price.

If you only remember one thing

Crowne Plaza Zürich by IHG (67.26/100) and Hotel Rössli (66.1/100) are separated by just 1.16 points. There's no wrong choice here — it depends entirely on what matters most to you.

Choose Crowne Plaza Zürich by IHG

  • Your budget is the priority — you want the best rate
  • A good night's sleep is worth paying for
  • On-site amenities make your stay easier

Choose Hotel Rössli

  • You trust the crowd — reviews matter more to you than anything
  • You'd rather walk than take a taxi

Score comparison

DimensionCrowne Plaza Zürich by IHGHotel Rössli
Reputation86.0088.80
Value57.0841.73
Location48.7092.47
Comfort80.0064.80
Services65.0035.00
Overall67.2666.1

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Hotel Rössli takes Reputation by 2.8 points — slightly ahead.
Value: Crowne Plaza Zürich by IHG takes Value by 15.35 points — clearly ahead.
Location: Hotel Rössli takes Location by 43.77 points — clearly ahead.
Comfort: Crowne Plaza Zürich by IHG takes Comfort by 15.2 points — clearly ahead.
Services: Crowne Plaza Zürich by IHG takes Services by 30 points — clearly ahead.

Price

Crowne Plaza Zürich by IHG
EUR 198
Standard Queen Room
Hotel Rössli
EUR 283
Single Room

Facilities

Both hotels

Free WifiNon-smoking roomsRestaurantWifi in all areas

Only Crowne Plaza Zürich by IHG

1 swimming poolFacilities for disabled guestsFitness centerParking on sitePet friendlyPrivate ParkingRoom service

Only Hotel Rössli

Family rooms

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Zurich